Freestyle Programs

Freestyle

The below roster represents team nominations for the 2015-16 season. Nominations for 2016-17 will be released in July 2016. All teams will be officially named in the Fall.

Aerials A Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Mac Bohonnon Madison, CT Mar. 27, 1995 Stratton Mountain Freestyle
Ashley Caldwell Ashburn, VA Sep. 14, 1993 Elite Aerial Development Program
Jonathon Lillis Rochester, NY Aug. 20, 1994 Bristol Mountain Freestyle Team
Chris Lillis PIttsford, NY Oct. 4, 1998 Bristol Mountain Freestyle Team
Kiley McKinnon Madison, CT Sep. 1, 1995 Elite Aerial Development Program

Aerials B Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Alex Bowen Springville, NY May. 21, 1992 Buffalo Ski Club
Eric Loughran Pelham, NH Dec. 4, 1995 Loon Mountain Freestyle
Morgan Northrop Haymarket, VA Apr. 16, 1994 Elite Aerial Development Program
Madison Olsen Park City, UT Apr. 7, 1995 Fly Freestyle
Harrison Smith Pittsford, NY Sep. 12, 1997 Bristol Mountain Snow Sports Club

Aerials C Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Avery Driscoll Rochester, MN Jun. 1, 1996 Fly Freestyle
Tyra Izor Duxbury, VT Jul. 14, 2016 Elite Aerial Development Program
Nik Seemann Winter Park, CO Aug. 28, 1997 Winter Park Competition Center
Zachary Surdell Marcellus, MI Mar. 6, 1998 Elite Aerial Development Program
Kira Tanghe Essex, VT Jun. 6, 1997 Elite Aerial Development Program
Winter Vinecki Gaylord, Michigan Dec. 18, 2016 Fly Freestyle

Moguls A Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Patrick Deneen Cle Elum, WA Dec. 25, 1987
Mikaela Matthews Frisco, CO Dec. 24, 1991 Team Summit
K.C. Oakley Piedmont, CA May. 5, 1988 Alpine Meadows Squaw Valley Freestyle and Park City Freestyle
Morgan Schild Pittsford, NY Aug. 25, 1997 Ski and Snowboard Club Vail
Bradley Wilson Butte, MT Jun. 5, 1992 Wasatch Freestyle

Moguls B Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Nessa Dziemian East Hampstead, NH Apr. 13, 1994 Carrabassett Valley Academy
Jaelin Kauf Alta, WY Sep. 26, 2016 Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club
Keaton McCargo Telluride, CO Jul. 10, 1995 Telluride Ski & Snowboard Club
Troy Murphy Bethel, ME Jun. 13, 1992 Park City Freestyle Ski Team
Thomas Rowley Long Beach, New York Jul. 2, 1994 Hunter Mountain Freestyle Team
Dylan Walczyk Rochester, NY Jun. 25, 1993 Ski & Snowboard Club Vail

Moguls C Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Hunter Bailey Vail, CO Mar. 24, 1996 Ski and Snowboard Club Vail
Ryan Dyer Steamboat Springs, CO Jun. 29, 1991 Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club
Tess Johnson Vail, CO Jun. 19, 2000 Ski and Snowboard Club Vail

Moguls D Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Olivia Giaccio Redding, CT Aug. 15, 2000 Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club
Kaitlyn Harrell Denver, CO Jul. 17, 1997 Ski and Snowboard Club Vail
Joel Hedrick Fort Collins, CO May. 30, 1997 Winter Park Competition Center
Emerson Smith Dover, VT Feb. 13, 1997 Ski and Snowboard Club Vail
Hannah Soar Somers, CT Jun. 4, 1999 Killington Mountain School
Abe Studler Brant Lake, NY May. 4, 1997 Killington Mountain School